English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electrical Engineering; Electronic Systems)
slide switch [correct]
CONT: Low profile subminiature slide switches feature a moving contact design for positive wiping action.
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Appareillage électrique; Électrotechnique; Ensembles électroniques)
interrupteur à glissière [correct, masculine noun]; commutateur à glissière [correct, masculine noun]; inverseur à glissière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: interrupteur, inverseur ou commutateur commandé par un bouton à glissière.