English (Telecommunications Transmission; Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
one-way interaction [correct, standardized]
DEF: A form of operation of two-way-alternate interaction in which the turn can never be exchanged.
OBS: one-way interaction: term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
interaction unidirectionnelle [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Forme de fonctionnement d'une interaction à l'alternat dans laquelle le tour ne change jamais de côté.
OBS: interaction unidirectionnelle : terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
interacción unidireccional; interacción de una sola vía [Mexico]
DEF: Forma de funcionamiento de la interacción bidireccional alternada en la cual el turno no puede cambiar nunca.