English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
gravity drainage [correct]; drainage by gravity
CONT: Cylindro-conical type [circulator clarifier] allowing the drainage of the sludge by gravity.
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
drainage gravitaire [correct, masculine noun]; évacuation gravitaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Le CIRCULATOR peut être réalisé : [...] sous la forme cylindro-conique qui permet une évacuation gravitaire des boues [...]
Spanish (Tratamiento del agua; Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
drenaje por gravedad [masculine noun]