English (Statistics; Economics; Demography)
economic dependency ratio [correct]; dependency ratio [correct]
DEF: The average number of economically dependent population per 100 economically productive population, for a given country, territory, or geographic area, at a specified point in time.
French (Statistique; Économique; Démographie)
rapport de dépendance économique [correct, masculine noun]; rapport de dépendance [correct, masculine noun]