English (Census)
dependency ratio [correct]; demographic dependency ratio [correct]
DEF: The number of persons aged 14 years and under and 65 years and over per 100 persons aged 15 to 64 years.
French (Recensement)
ratio de dépendance [correct, masculine noun]; rapport de dépendance [correct, masculine noun]; ratio de dépendance démographique [correct, masculine noun]; rapport de dépendance démographique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le nombre de personnes âgées de 14 ans et moins et de 65 ans et plus pour 100 personnes âgées entre 15 et 64 ans.
Spanish (Censo)
relación de dependencia [feminine noun]