English (Investment; Stock Exchange; Banking; Financial Institutions)
advice of receipt of securities [correct, standardized]
DEF: An advice that gives early information without all details, of a receipt ... of securities.
OBS: It covers receipts ... both free and against payment. It will normally be followed by the formal and complete confirmation.
OBS: advice of receipt of securities: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse; Banque; Institutions financières)
avis d'exécution de réception de titres [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Avis donnant les premières informations sans tous les détails, sur la réception [...] de titres.
OBS: Il couvre les réceptions [...] à la fois sans et avec règlement. Il doit être normalement suivi par la confirmation officielle et complète.
OBS: avis d'exécution de réception de titres : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.