English (Containers; Packaging Standards and Regulations)
country code
CONT: the country code shall comprise three capital letters of the Latin alphabet selected from the list in Annexe A ... [p.46]
French (Conteneurs; Réglementation et normalisation (Emballages))
code de pays [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; code du pays [masculine noun]
CONT: le code de pays doit se composer de trois lettres majuscules de l'alphabet latin définies par l'Annexe A
OBS: code de pays : terme uniformisé par le CN.