English (Citizenship and Immigration)
country code [correct]
CONT: In order to facilitate travel, Canadian passports for Canadians born in Hong Kong, Macao or Taiwan, are issued with the place of birth with no country code.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
code de pays [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.