English (Telephone Services; Telecommunications)
country code [correct]; CC [correct]; telephone country code [correct]; TCC [correct]; TCC; telephony country code [correct]; TCC [correct]; TCC
CONT: A Canadian telephone number consists of the country code 1 plus a 10-digit NANP [North American Numbering Plan] telephone number.
French (Services téléphoniques; Télécommunications)
indicatif de pays [correct, masculine noun]; indicatif téléphonique de pays [correct, masculine noun]; ITP [correct, masculine noun]; ITP; indicatif de pays pour le service téléphonique [correct, masculine noun]; code téléphonique de pays [masculine noun]; CTP [masculine noun]; CTP