English (Airport Runways and Areas)
single runway
OBS: (...) the maximum operating capacity of a -- (...) in VFR conditions is somewhere between 45 and 60 operations per hour
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
piste unique
OBS: la disposition la plus simple est celle de la --, généralement utilisable dans les deux sens.