English (Banking)
net of premium
CONT: [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions]. Mortgages purchased are to be reported net of premium or discount (see the instructions for the balance sheet for treatment of discount and premium).
French (Banque)
net de la prime
CONT: [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières]. Les créances hypothécaires acquises doivent être déclarées nettes de la prime ou de l'escompte (se reporter aux instructions relatives au Bilan qui donnent la méthode à suivre).