English (Insurance)
net premium [correct]; pure premium [correct]
DEF: The net charge for insurance without provision for expenses or contingencies, computed to be sufficient for payment of policy claims.
French (Assurances)
prime nette [correct, feminine noun]; prime pure [correct, feminine noun]; prime théorique [correct, feminine noun]; prime statistique [correct, feminine noun]; prime technique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Prime qui correspond à la valeur du risque pris en charge par l'assureur, c'est-à-dire au règlement éventuel des sinistres.
Spanish (Seguros)
prima pura [correct, feminine noun]; prima neta [feminine noun]
DEF: Representa la unidad más simple y básica del concepto de prima, por cuanto significa el coste real del riesgo asumido por el asegurador, sin tener en cuenta sus gastos de gestión.