English (Rail Traffic Control)
passenger traffic [correct, officially approved]; traffic [correct, officially approved]
OBS: "passenger traffic" and "traffic": terms officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Circulation des trains)
voyageurs [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: voyageurs : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.
OBS: Le mot "voyageurs", au pluriel, est souvent opposé à "marchandises". [P. ex.:] Train de voyageurs.