English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport); Water Transport)
passenger traffic [officially approved]
OBS: passenger traffic: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail); Transport par eau)
trafic voyageurs [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: trafic voyageurs : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.
Spanish (Servicio de pasajeros (Transporte ferroviario); Transporte por agua)
tráfico de pasajeros [masculine noun]