English (Commercial Aviation)
passenger traffic [correct]; air passenger traffic [correct]
CONT: Passenger traffic refers to the number of passengers that travel through an airport or on a particular airline during a specific period of time. It is a key performance indicator for airlines and airports, as it provides insight into the demand for air travel and efficiency of operations.
French (Aviation commerciale)
trafic passagers [correct, masculine noun]; trafic de passagers [correct, masculine noun]; trafic aérien de passagers [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le trafic est également caractérisé par le nombre de passagers utilisant l'aéroport. Il peut varier de plus de 60 à 80 millions de passagers sur les plus grands aéroports mondiaux, à plus de 70 millions sur les grands aéroports européens et seulement de 10 000 à 100 000 passagers par an sur les petits aéroports français [...] Le trafic passagers est également caractérisé par ses coefficients de pointe journalier et horaire.
Spanish (Aviación comercial)
tráfico de pasajeros [masculine noun]