English (Graphic Reproduction)
message element [correct]
DEF: A graphic component which is used to transmit a message (e.g. the federal emblem a directional arrow, or a word).
French (Production graphique)
élément de communication [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composant graphique servant à transmettre un message, par exemple l'emblème fédéral, une flèche de direction ou un mot.