English (Encryption and Decryption; IT Security; Banking)
cryptographic service message [correct, standardized]; CSM [correct, standardized]
DEF: A message for transporting cryptographic keys or related information used to control a keying relationship.
OBS: cryptographic service message; CSM: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Sécurité des TI; Banque)
message de service de chiffrement [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; CSM [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Message destiné au transport des clés de chiffrement ou les informations connexes servant à maintenir un contexte de chiffrement.
OBS: message de service de chiffrement; CSM : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Criptografía y desciframiento; Seguridad de IT; Operaciones bancarias)
mensaje de servicios criptográficos [masculine noun]; mensaje de servicios codificados [masculine noun]
DEF: Mensaje usado para transportar las claves o la información relacionada, usada para controlar las relaciones de codificación.