English (Micrographics)
pressure mark [correct]
DEF: a defect found in processed film that may appear as reduced or increased density.
French (Micrographie)
marque de pression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: défaut que l'on retrouve sur les films traités qui prend la forme d'une densité augmentée ou réduite.