English (Acoustics (Physics))
induced environment [correct]
DEF: Those conditions external to a system generated as a result of the operation of the system.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
environnement induit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conditions externes à un système et engendrées par son fonctionnement.