English (Aquaculture)
artificial feeding [correct]
CONT: Of particular significance in this connection is the unique importance of the nektophagic fish. Thus even if the only management objective is to produce large channel catfish at high density by artificial feeding, and the contribution of natural food is relatively unimportant, it is still desirable to have present a nektophagic fish to control bullfrog tadpoles, which are not eaten by the channel catfish.
French (Aquaculture)
alimentation artificielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'alimentation artificielle des larves permettra une plus grande maîtrise de la production comme en salmoniculture.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
alimentación artificial [feminine noun]