English (Estimating (Construction); Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment)
capacity [correct]; scraper capacity [correct]; scraper bowl capacity [correct]
CONT: Capacities of these machines [scrapers] run upward of 50 cu yd carried in the bowl. This capacity may be specified as struck as heaped.
French (Évaluation et estimation (Construction); Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation))
capacité de benne [correct, feminine noun]; capacité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Capacité de benne [scraper ou décapeuse] [...]
OBS: Capacité de bennes. On distingue la capacité «ras» et la capacité pratique [...]