English (Maritime Law)
capacity [correct]
CONT: A defendant may, at any time before the action is set down for trial, apply to the court to have the action stayed or dismissed on the ground that ... the plaintiff does not have legal capacity to commence or continue the action ...
French (Droit maritime)
capacité [correct, feminine noun]