English (Water Collection (Water supply))
capacity [correct]
CONT: The specific capacity of a well is its rate of yield per unit of drawdown, and is generally stated in gallons a minute per foot of drawdown.
PHR: Well capacity.
French (Captage des eaux)
capacité [correct, feminine noun]; productivité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Débit maximal que peut fournir un puits dans des conditions d'extraction imposées.
PHR: Capacité d'un puits.
PHR: Productivité d'un puits.