English (Civil Engineering; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
capacity [correct]
DEF: The quantity that can be contained exactly, or the rate of flow that can be carried exactly.
French (Génie civil; Traitement des eaux)
capacité de débit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Débit d'un dispositif hydraulique dans des conditions données.