English (Translation (General))
capacity [correct]
CONT: A President of the Human Rights Tribunal Panel as well as any member of the Panel whose term has expired is eligible for re-appointment in the same or any other capacity.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
fonctions [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le président du Comité ainsi que les autres membres peuvent recevoir un nouveau mandat, aux fonctions identiques ou non.