English (Electric Power Stations; Electrical Power Supply; Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.))
capacity [correct]
DEF: The maximum amount of power that a device can generate, utilize or transfer, usually expressed in megawatts.
French (Centrales électriques; Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique))
capacité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité maximale de puissance qu'un appareil peut produire, utiliser ou transférer, habituellement exprimée en mégawatts.