English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
capacity
OBS: The amount of dishes held and washed successfully by the dishwasher at one time. -- is sometimes rated by table settings which include place settings and serving pieces.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Appareillage électrique domestique)
capacité [feminine noun]
OBS: Elle s'exprime en couverts, terme sur la signification duquel il faut s'entendre.