English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
capacity [correct]
CONT: The appearance of such elements in authigenic phases demonstrates that pore fluids have a capacity for element transport that clashed somewhat with our current understanding of element complexing and fluid flow.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
capacité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] débit solide maximum [...] que peut transporter un cours d'eau en un point donné par unité de surface et pendant [une] unité de temps [...]
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
capacidad [feminine noun]
DEF: Máximo caudal que puede transportar un elemento de conducción de agua.