English (Telephone Switching)
traffic relation [correct]; traffic stream [correct]; traffic item [correct]; parcel of traffic [correct]; point-to-point traffic [correct]
French (Commutation téléphonique)
flux de trafic [correct, masculine noun]; courant de trafic [correct, masculine noun]; trafic point à point [correct, masculine noun]