English (Management Operations (General); Military Administration)
cost recovery policy [correct]
CONT: The Department is also reviewing current cost recovery policies and procedures to ensure associated costs are kept to an absolute minimum and are fully consistent with the provisions of existing government regulations.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration militaire)
politique de recouvrement des coûts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il revoit par ailleurs les principes et modalités de sa politique de recouvrement des coûts, afin de limiter le plus possible les frais divers et de s'assurer qu'ils sont entièrement conformes aux dispositions de la réglementation gouvernementale en vigueur.