English (Data Transmission)
data set ready [correct]; DSR [correct]
DEF: One of the RS232 control signals.
French (Transmission de données)
poste de données prêt [correct, masculine noun]; modem prêt [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signal envoyé par le modem au terminal pour indiquer que la porteuse est disponible (standard RS 232).
Spanish (Transmisión de datos)
conjunto de datos preparados [masculine noun]; puesta de datos listos [feminine noun]