English (General Vocabulary)
smoking room [correct]; designated smoking room
DEF: A room where smoking is permitted that is separately enclosed from the rest of the establishment and separately ventilated to the exterior.
French (Vocabulaire général)
fumoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce, [...] où il est permis de fumer.