English (Computer Graphics; Telecommunications Transmission; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
audio buffer [correct]
DEF: A buffer in the system target decoder for storage of compressed audio data.
French (Infographie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
tampon audio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mémoire tampon du décodeur de référence système, de stockage des données audio comprimées.
OBS