English (Artificial Intelligence)
auto-iris lens [correct]
DEF: Device for automatic exposure control in which a motor-driven iris diaphragm adjusts the aperture in response to a signal from a photocell detecting ambient light.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
objectif à diaphragme automatique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.