English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
grooved roller
DEF: A roller having groove cuts around the cover.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
cylindre cannelé [masculine noun]; rouleau cannelé [masculine noun]
DEF: Cylindre (rouleau) présentant des cannelures sur son revêtement.