English (Mechanical Components)
grooved roller
OBS: Depending on plant size, the press incorporates one, two or four grooved rollers of equal size, which rotate against a perforated drum and press the material through holes.
French (Composants mécaniques)
rouleau rainuré; rouleau cannelé
OBS: Selon la dimension de l'installation, elle comporte un, deux ou quatre rouleaux rainurés identiques, en rotation contre un tambour perforé, et expulsant la matière par les trous de ce tambour.