English (Document Classification (Library Science))
class number [correct]; classification number [correct]
DEF: The combination of notational symbols, taken from the classification schedule, and used to denote a particular class of a classification system.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
indice classificateur [correct, masculine noun]; indice de classement [correct, masculine noun]; indice de classification [correct, masculine noun]