English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
employers' liability insurance [correct]
DEF: Insurance which protects an employer against the claims for damages which arise out of the injuries to employees in the course of their work.
OBS: Employers liability insurance provides protection in cases not covered by workmen's compensation law.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance de la responsabilité des employeurs [correct, feminine noun]; assurance de responsabilité patronale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'assurance de la responsabilité des employeurs garantit les conséquences pécuniaires de la responsabilité incombant aux employeurs en raison d'accidents corporels atteignant leurs employés du fait et au cours de leur emploi.