English (Insurance)
employer's liability insurance [correct]
CONT: Employers' liability insurance a) means insurance against liability arising out of bodily injury to, or the disability or death of, an employee of the insured occurring as a result of or in the course of the employee's employment, and b) if included in a contract that provides insurance against liability arising out of bodily injury to, or the disability or death of, an employee of the insured, includes insurance coming within the class of personal accident insurance covering an employee of the insured where the insurance is limited to accidents occurring as a result of or in the course of the employee's employment whether or not liability exists. [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Assurances)
assurance accidents du travail [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Assurance couvrant la responsabilité d'un employeur en cas de blessure corporelle, d'invalidité ou de décès d'un de ses ouvriers ou employés survenant à l'occasion du travail; comprend l'assurance accidents corporels qui couvre un employé de l'assuré, limitée aux accidents du travail, qu'il y ait ou non responsabilité, si le contrat qui la contient garantit également la responsabilité en cas de blessure corporelle, d'invalidité ou de décès d'un ouvrier ou employé de l'assuré. [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurance].
Spanish (Seguros)
seguro de responsabilidad patronal [correct, masculine noun]