English (Phraseology)
final and conclusive [correct]
CONT: The amounts ascertained by the Superintendent ... are final and conclusive for the purposes of this section ... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Phraséologie)
à caractère irrévocable [correct]; irrévocable
CONT: Pour l'application du présent article [...] l'établissement des montants prévu par le paragraphe a un caractère irrévocable. [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurance].