English (Meteorology)
national weather service [correct]
CONT: Meteorological Service of Canada (MSC), Canada's national weather service, is one of five services within the Department of Environment Canada (EC) (Appendix A). MSC provides Canadians with accurate and accessible daily weather, water and ice information and is an authority on atmospheric science.
French (Météorologie)
service météorologique national [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Service météorologique du Canada (SMC) est l'un des cinq services d'Environnement Canada (EC) (annexe A). Le SMC, service météorologique national qui fait autorité en matière de sciences atmosphériques, fournit aux Canadiens des renseignements précis et accessibles sur la météorologie au quotidien, sur les eaux et sur les glaces.