English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Internet and Telematics)
virtualization [correct]; cyberspace representation [correct]; VR realization [correct]; virtual-reality representation [correct]; VR visualization [correct]; virtual reality realization; 3D visualization; three-dimensional visualization
DEF: The process by which a human interprets a patterned sensory impression to be an object in an environment other than that in which it physically exists.
CONT: The digital era is accelerating the challenges of globalization, virtualization, and, interestingly, a revitalization of local communities.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Internet et télématique)
virtualisation [correct, feminine noun]; représentation virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus selon lequel un être humain interprète une impression sensorielle structurée comme objet dans un environnement autre que celui dans lequel il existe physiquement.
CONT: L'ère numérique accélère les défis de la mondialisation, de la virtualisation et, de façon inattendue, de la revitalisation des collectivités locales.
Spanish (Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos); Internet y telemática)
virtualización [feminine noun]; representación virtual [feminine noun]; visualización tridimensional [feminine noun]