English (Bankruptcy)
liquidation proceeding [correct]
French (Faillites)
procédure de liquidation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : The Health and Post Secondary Education Tax Levy Act, Bill 46, (3rd reading), 1st Sess., 32nd Legislature (Man.), p. 7.