English (Loans)
loan service [correct]
CONT: Under the Export Development Act, the loan service became the responsibility of the Board of Directors of EDC (Export Development Corporation).
French (Prêts et emprunts)
service de prêts [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En vertu de la Loi sur l'expansion des exportations, le service de prêts était la responsabilité du Conseil d'administration de la SEE (Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations).
Spanish (Préstamos)
servicio del préstamo [masculine noun]