English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
disk herniation [correct]; intervertebral disk herniation [correct]; intervertebral disk protrusion [correct]; prolapse of intervertebral disk [correct]; hernia of the nucleus pulposus [correct]; herniation of the nucleus pulposus [correct]
DEF: Prolapse of the nucleus pulposus of a ruptured intervertebral disk into the spiral canal.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
hernie discale [correct, feminine noun]; hernie du disque intervertébral [correct, feminine noun]; hernie nucléaire discale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hernie du noyau gélatineux d'un disque intervertébral par rupture de son anneau fibreux.
Spanish (Vértebras y médula)
hernia discal [feminine noun]