English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow)
herniated disk [correct]; ruptured intervertebral disk [correct]
DEF: An intervertebral disk protruding like a hernia.
French (Vertèbres et moelle)
disque intervertébral hernié [correct, masculine noun]; disque hernié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disque qui fait hernie.