English (Road Construction)
shaping [noun]
DEF: Forming an earth or road surface to the correct contour, usually with graders or dozers.
French (Construction des voies de circulation)
façonnage [masculine noun]; modelage [masculine noun]; mise en forme [feminine noun]; profilage [masculine noun]