English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Energy Transformation)
fuel efficiency
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Transformation de l'énergie)
efficience énergétique [feminine noun, officially approved]; rendement du carburant [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.