English (Optics)
focal point [correct]; principal focus [correct]
DEF: The point at which converging rays of light from a lens meet.
French (Optique)
foyer [correct, masculine noun]; point focal [masculine noun]
DEF: Point de rencontre des rayons convergents, dans le cas des rayons lumineux [...]
Spanish (Óptica)
punto focal [masculine noun]