English (Photography; Mathematical Geography; Surveying)
printing frame [correct]; contact printing-frame [correct]; copying frame
DEF: Wood, metal or plastic frame in which sensitised material is exposed behind a negative in the course of producing a photographic contact print.
French (Photographie; Géographie mathématique; Arpentage)
châssis-presse [correct, masculine noun]; châssis contact [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif employé pour réaliser des tirages par contact.