English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Navigation Aids)
Local Hour Angle [correct]; L.H.A. [correct]; LHA [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
angle horaire local [correct, masculine noun]; AHL [correct]