English (Spacecraft; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
land-ocean-climate satellite [correct]; LOCS [correct]
DEF: Satellite for long-term climate and Earth observation missions (ESA).
OBS: Reproduced from "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", with the authorization of Unesco.
French (Engins spatiaux; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Études et analyses environnementales)
satellite d'étude des interactions climatiques terre-océan [correct, masculine noun]; LOCS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de «Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco», avec l'autorisation de l'Unesco.
Spanish (Naves espaciales; Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
satélite del clima del océano y el suelo [correct, masculine noun]; LOCS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del "Titles, Names and Acronyms related to the activities of the International Oceanographic Commission of Unesco", con la autorización de Unesco.