English (Safety (Water Transport))
inflatable raft [correct]
OBS: inflatable raft: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau))
radeau pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: radeau pneumatique : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.