English (Types of Ships and Boats)
inflatable raft [correct]
CONT: There are many different types of inflatable rafts available on the market. They vary from small inflatable rafts that are ideal for 1-2 people to monstrous frame rafts that are designed to hold a dozen people and thousands of pounds of gear.
CONT: Whitewater rafting involves coming down rapids on a river in an inflatable raft ...
French (Types de bateaux)
radeau pneumatique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Embarcation gonflable servant au sport du radeau.
OBS: radeau pneumatique : terme et définition recommandés par l'OLF.