English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials; Applications of Concrete)
reinforced concrete trench [correct]
CONT: Reinforced Concrete Trenches - These are used to store the somewhat higher level miscellaneous reactor wastes which have been treated and placed in steel containers. The trenches are 3 m wide, 3 m deep and more than 40 m long with concrete walls and removable reinforced concrete lids.
CONT: Reinforced concrete trenches with waterproof tiling all around are used for most ILW containing short-lived radionuclides and limited amounts of alpha emitters.
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires; Utilisation du béton)
tranchée de béton armé [correct, feminine noun]; tranchée à parois de béton armé [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir aussi «tranchée de stockage» et «tranchée à parois de béton» dans TERMIUM.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares; Utilización del hormigón)
trinchera de concreto reforzado [correct, feminine noun]; trinchera de concreto armado [correct, feminine noun]; trinchera de paredes de concreto armado [proposal, feminine noun]; trinchera de hormigón armado [proposal, feminine noun]; fosa de hormigón reforzado [proposal, feminine noun]