English (Information Processing (Informatics))
transcription [correct]
DEF: The conversion of data from one language, code, medium to another, including reading, translating, and recording functions.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
transcription [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
transcripción [correct, feminine noun]