English (Air Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures)
low-emission technology [correct]; low-emissions technology; low emissions technology [correct]
CONT: Developing new low emissions technology is the most pressing challenge to reducing the levels of greenhouse gases entering the atmosphere and it forms an essential ingredient of Australia's long term climate change strategy ...
CONT: Given the right policy environment, the business sector will roll out low-emissions technologies and services faster than many now believe possible.
French (Pollution de l'air; Mesures antipollution)
technologie peu polluante [correct, feminine noun]; technologie à faible taux d'émission [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les Parties peuvent échanger des informations et fournir des avis [...] sur les technologies peu polluantes disponibles [...]
CONT: S'il peut compter sur des politiques environnementales appropriées, le secteur industriel et commercial va débiter des technologies et des services à faible taux d'émission à un rythme que beaucoup pensent, actuellement, impossible.
PHR: débiter des technologies à faible taux d'émission.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire; Medidas contra la contaminación)
tecnología poco contaminante [feminine noun]