English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
line of division [correct]; dividing line [correct]; division line [correct]
CONT: A boundary is the line of division between two parcels of land. It is a limiting line... (Survey Law in Canada, p. 107)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
ligne séparative [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; ligne de séparation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: ligne séparative; ligne de séparation : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).