English (Corporate Structure; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
line division
CONT: ... drafting speeches and researching background material for the use of senior officials within the Line Division ...
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Structures de l'administration publique)
division hiérarchique [correct, feminine noun]