English (Business and Administrative Documents; Inventory and Material Management)
inventory record [correct]; stock record [correct]
DEF: Official company record of monthly or quarterly stock.
CONT: Inventory record. Some businesses keep a continuous day-to-day record of each item they have in their merchandise inventory.
OBS: inventory record: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
registre de stock [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registre comprenant la liste des articles tenus en stock.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Gestión de existencias y materiales)
libro de inventarios [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Libro oficial de comercio que recoge los inventarios mensuales o trimestrales de la empresa.
OBS: libro de inventarios: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.