English (Law of Contracts (common law); Maritime Law; Naval Forces)
general agency agreement [correct]; GAA [correct]
DEF: A contract between Maritime Administration and a steamship company which, as general agent, exercises administrative control over a government owned ship for employment by the Military Sealift Command.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit maritime; Forces navales)
entente générale de représentation [feminine noun]