English (Printing Machines and Equipment; Printing Processes - Various)
exposure unit [correct]
CONT: Time tint depends on intensity of exposure unit.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques); Procédés d'impression divers)
dispositif de pose [correct, masculine noun]