English (Accounting)
standard of timeliness [correct]
CONT: Departments are encouraged to establish standards of timeliness for each step in the processing of an invoice.
French (Comptabilité)
norme précisant le délai fixé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les ministères sont invités à établir des normes précisant le délai fixé pour chaque étape du traitement d'une facture.