English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
standard of timeliness [correct]; timeliness standard [correct]
CONT: The directive establishes a standard of timeliness for issuing the first payment to new employees.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
norme de rapidité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La directive établit une norme de rapidité pour l'émission du premier chèque de paye des nouveaux employés.