English (Translation (General))
as expeditiously as possible [correct]; at your earliest convenience [correct]; as soon as possible [correct]; expeditiously [correct]; in an expeditious manner [correct]; with all due dispatch
CONT: Neiss expected that the proposed economic program would be submitted expeditiously to the IMF [International Monetary Fund] Executive Board for approval.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
dans les meilleurs délais [correct]; le plus tôt possible [correct]; promptement [correct]; le plus rapidement possible [correct]; avec toute la célérité possible; de façon expéditive; dans les plus brefs délais; diligemment
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
sin demora; sin tardanza; con rapidez
CONT: Neiss manifestó su esperanza de que el programa económico propuesto se presente sin demora al Directorio Ejecutivo para su aprobación.