English (Phraseology)
as soon as possible [correct, officially approved]; ASAP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: as soon as possible; ASAP: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Phraséologie)
dès que possible [correct, officially approved]; DQP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: dès que possible; DQP : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Fraseología)
lo más pronto posible [correct]