English (Animal Science)
half-sibling [correct]; half-sib [correct]
OBS: Half brother or half sister.
French (Zootechnie)
demi-sœur [correct, feminine noun]; demi-frère [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sans distinction de sexe.
OBS: Par exemple demi-frère de père.