English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Modern Construction Methods; Heritage)
anti-seismic rehabilitation [correct]; seismic rehabilitation [correct]
CONT: Anti-seismic rehabilitation. Structures made of concrete, reinforced concrete [or] prestressed concrete, as well as brickwork structural elements, are specially sensitive to extreme stresses such as seismic shocks and the impact of projectiles. It is possible to improve their resistance to seismic shocks by draping and binding them with technical textiles.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Procédés de construction modernes; Patrimoine)
réhabilitation antisismique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Réhabilitation antisismique. Les ouvrages en béton, béton armé [et] béton précontraint ainsi que les éléments structuraux maçonnés sont particulièrement sensibles aux sollicitations extrêmes telles que secousses sismiques [ou] impact de projectiles. Le drapage et le frettage par des textiles techniques permettent d'améliorer leur comportement.
Spanish (Vulcanología y sismología; Métodos de construcción modernos; Patrimonio)
rehabilitación antisísmica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: A partir de estos aprendizajes de los edificios colapsados por el sismo del 19S de 2017, el Centro de Ingeniería Sísmica John A. Blume de la Universidad de Stanford resalta la importancia de generar mecanismos regulatorios para la revisión y rehabilitación antisísmica de edificaciones construidas antes de 1985, localizadas en las zonas del antiguo lago de Ciudad de México.