English (Information Sources (Journalism); Diplomacy)
press office [correct]; media services [correct, plural]
CONT: HSE's [Health and Safety Executive] press office is open from 0830 to 1800 Monday to Friday to respond to enquiries from the media only.
French (Sources d'information (Journalisme); Diplomatie)
service de presse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bienvenue au service de presse de l'UNESCO [Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'éducation, la science et la culture]