English (Heraldry)
or [correct, see observation, adjective]; O [correct, adjective]
DEF: In the language of blazonry, said of the colour yellow or gold.
CONT: Or three spurs, rowels upward, Azure.
OBS: In blazonry, adjectives describing tinctures are written with an initial capital letter.
French (Héraldique)
or [correct, see observation, adjective]; O [correct, adjective]
DEF: Dans la langue du blason, se dit de la couleur jaune ou dorée.
CONT: D'or à trois éperons d'azur, les molettes en haut.
OBS: Dans le blason, l'adjectif de couleur est toujours précédé de la préposition «de».