English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Switchgear (Rail Transport))
O-gauge [correct]; O-gage [correct, proposal]
DEF: 1 1/4 inch track gauge (model railroads).
OBS: "O" is the standard given scale for model railroads.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Appareils de voie (Transport par rail))
échelle "O" [feminine noun]
DEF: En modélisme ferroviaire, écartement des rails correspondant à 1 1/4 pouce ou 32 mm.
OBS: "O" est l'échelle type standard en modélisme ferroviaire.