English (Insurance; Law of Contracts (common law))
effective date [correct]; entry into force [correct]; inception date [correct]; attachment date
DEF: The date upon which a policy first becomes liable to pay a loss, the starting date, inception.
French (Assurances; Droit des contrats (common law))
date de prise d'effet [correct, feminine noun]; prise d'effet [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Date à laquelle un contrat entre en vigueur.
Spanish (Seguros; Derecho de contratos (common law))
fecha de entrada en vigor [correct, feminine noun]